Accident Holy Brow Pixhawk Qav250 , Wednesday 17 July 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 July 2024
Time:12:25
Type:Holy Brow Pixhawk Qav250
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krümmendeich -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During hover at 80 meters altitude, the drone collided with a rotating wind turbine.

Sources:

BFU24-0652-3X