Runway excursion Serious incident Dassault Falcon 900LX , Wednesday 17 July 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 July 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F900 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 900LX
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Singapore -   Singapore
Phase: Taxi
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the taxiing phase, there was a runway excursion. A runway light was damaged.

Sources:

BFU24-0673-FX