Incident de Havilland DH.104 Dove LQ-YAE, Tuesday 30 November 1954
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 30 November 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove
Owner/operator:Secretaría de Aeronáutica (DGAC)
Registration: LQ-YAE
MSN: 04149
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Rivadavia, Mendoza -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Accidentado en Rivadavia, provincia de Mendoza, el 30 de noviembre del año 1954.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/De_Havilland_DH.104_Dove
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/02/lv-yae-de-havilland-dh104-dove-cn-04149.html
Spotting Mode
https://www.spottingmode.com/opad/fleet/argentina/civil/de_havilland_dh.104_dove/feedback_form