This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 December 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American Rockwell OV-10 Bronco ? |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Venezolana (FAV) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:CNK. STTE Tito Enrique Nuez Díaz and STTE Jhoner Antonio Torres Medina.
Sources:
https://coronel-10dediciembre.blogspot.com/2011/06/obituario-del-personal-de-la-fuerza.html 