| Date: | Wednesday 19 March 2025 |
| Time: | 12:36 |
| Type: | de Havilland Canada DHC-8-103 |
| Owner/operator: | Bighorn Airways |
| Registration: | N990BH |
| MSN: | 265 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PW120 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sheridan Airport (SHR/KSHR), Sheridan, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Sheridan Airport, WY (SHR/KSHR) |
| Destination airport: | Sheridan Airport, WY (SHR/KSHR) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A DHC-8-103, N990BH, struck a building with the right wing during taxi.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n990bh#39896039 Location