Incident Microleve Corsario MK-II I-3192, Wednesday 19 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 March 2025
Time:16:20
Type:Microleve Corsario MK-II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-3192
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Vincenzo Airfield -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Vincenzo Airfield
Destination airport:San Vincenzo Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane made an emergency landing at San Vincenzo Airfield after encountering an engine malfunction.The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital. The passenger remained uninjured. The ultralight plane sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.livornotoday.it/cronaca/san-vincenzo-atterraggio-emergenza-aereo-fuoripista-foto.html
https://www.qnhfly.com/uploads/annunci/567/thumb/D55602A7-E4CC-46E6-9C96-CC8D6F12064D_1_105_c_fianco_thumb.jpeg