Incident Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion N210YP, Saturday 22 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 22 March 2025
Time:14:52 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: N210YP
MSN: 21064899
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Omitlán de Juárez -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Campeche International Airport (CPE/MMCP)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion, N210YP, was damaged in a forced landing on the Real del Monte-Huasca highway following a loss of engine power.
The undercarriage collapsed.

Sources:

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N210YP/history/20250322/1430Z/MMPC/L%2020.15282%20-98.66135

Media: