Accident Apollo Delta Jet 2 SP-MTOO, Friday 7 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 March 2025
Time:15:15
Type:Apollo Delta Jet 2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-MTOO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wyszonowice, Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Clipped its wing on a tree and crashed in a wooded area. The pilot suffered significant injuries and was transported to hospital for treatment. The vehicle itself was destroyed as a result of the crash.

Sources:

https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2025-0006/