Incident Avro 694 Lincoln B-014, Friday 18 November 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 18 November 1955
Time:
Type:Avro 694 Lincoln
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: B-014
MSN: 14
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:BAM Coronel Pringles, provincia de Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 18 de mayo del año 1955 un avión Avro 694 Lincol registro B-014, s/n 1490, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina, cuya tripulación no se conoce, es accidentado en la BAM Coronel Pringles, provincia de Buenos Aires con daños considerables. Reparado.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_Lincoln
AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html
Historias Individuales
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/05/b-014-avro-694-lincoln-b1-cn-1490.html
Zona Militar
https://www.zona-militar.com/foros/threads/fotos-de-la-fuerza-a%C3%A9rea-argentina.24228/page-39