Incident Avro 694 Lincoln B-006, Friday 26 August 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 26 August 1955
Time:
Type:Avro 694 Lincoln
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: B-006
MSN: 1410
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:I Brigada Aérea El Palomar, Prov de Bs As -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Accidentado

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_Lincoln
AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html
Historias Individuales
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/05/b-006-avro-694-lincoln-b-mk-2-cn-1410.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

27 May 1956 B-006 Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA Base Coronel Pringles, provincia de Buenos Aires. sub