Incident Avro 694 Lincoln LV-ZEI , Wednesday 23 November 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 23 November 1955
Time:
Type:Avro 694 Lincoln
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: LV-ZEI
MSN: 1407
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:Aeroparque Jorge Newbery de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires. -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during a takeoff at Aeroparque Jorge Newbery of Buenos Aires City. Repaired.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_Lincoln
AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html
http://www.asociacionatta.com.ar/aviones/avion27.htm Página no Activa
Historias Individuales
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2010/04/lv-zei-t-101-avro-694-lincoln-aries-ii.html
"La Aventura de Volar", Brig.My. Rubén O. Palazzi, Biblioteca Nacional de Aeronáutica - 2003 Argentina
Fuente y foto: Dirección de Estudios Históricos de la Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Aviation Safety Network

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 July 1961 T-101 Fuerza Aérea Argentina (CAME) 0 El Aybal (SLA) , Salta w/o