This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 20 March 2025 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-38-112 Tomahawk |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-ESVV |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Cascais Airport (LPCS) -
Portugal
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The airplane flipped upside down in a violent storm at Cascais Airport and sustained substantial damage.
Sources:
https://noticias-cascais.pt/2025/03/20/depressao-martinho-danificou-tres-aeronaves-em-tires/ Location