Accident Fokker S.11.1 PH-UEU, Friday 15 June 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 June 1956
Time:15:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic S11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker S.11.1
Owner/operator:Rijksluchtvaartschool - RLS
Registration: PH-UEU
MSN: 6194
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hilversum, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Hilversum
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a low altitude flick roll lost control and crashed at the end of the runway.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1956.htm