Accident Supermarine Spitfire Mk XVI TB306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49023

Date:Wednesday 14 March 1945
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk XVI
Owner/operator:341 (Alsace) Sqn RAF
Registration: TB306
MSN: NL-M
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:'s-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.85 Schijndel (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while engaged in an armed recce operation.
Sgt. G. Williams did not survive and was buried at Orthen in 's-Hertogenbosch. He was re-interred into Bergen op Zoom cemetery.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5380&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps