Accident Junkers Ju 88 G-6 621305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49060

Date:Saturday 3 March 1945
Time:23:08 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-6
Owner/operator:3./NJG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 621305
MSN: 3C+FL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heemse, Hardenberg, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vechta airfield, Germany
Destination airport:operation - Gisela
Narrative:
Absturz infolge Feindbeschuss. Crash due to enemy fire.
The aircraft was shot down by 406 Sqn RCAF Mosquito NF.30 MM699, operating from RAF Manston in England. The pilot was initially buried at Enschede:

Flugzeugführer / Lt. H. Ensinger / 20 years old / Ysselsteyn cemetery, Limburg

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T5345
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945
Google Maps
http://www.historyofwar.org/air/units/RCAF/406_wwII.html