This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Jul 1945 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American NA-16 |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Usu County-Level CIty, Tacheng Pref., Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:According to ROC Air Force's record, the airman Sijun LIU died on an unspecified date in July 1945 when his North American suffered an accident in Usu.
Sources:
https://mil.sohu.com/a/826463489_99993499 https://flyingtiger-cacw.com/detailsearch.php?L=0&eDitID=353 