Accident FMA I.Ae.-24 Calquín A-90, xx Jan 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Jan 1956
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.-24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-90
MSN: 090
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:V Brigada Aérea de Villa Reynolds, San Luis -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
En el mes de enero del año 1956 un avión de fabricación nacional FMA I.Ae-24 Calquín registro A-90, nº/serie 090. Perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina sufre un accidente en la V Brigada Aérea de Villa Reynolds, provincia de San Luis, tras accidentarse es desprogramado

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html