Incident Cessna UC-78 Bobcat LV-AHJ, Saturday 17 March 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 17 March 1956
Time:
Type:Cessna UC-78 Bobcat
Owner/operator:Sr Arnaldo Carafencher
Registration: LV-AHJ
MSN: 5416.
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeroparque Jorge Newbery de la ciudad de Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 17 de marzo del año 1956 un avión Cessna UC-78 Bobcat registro LV-NEZ c/n 5416, propiedad del Sr Arnaldo Carafencher es accidentado en Aeroparque Jorge Newbery de la ciudad de Buenos Aires. Daños del 10%. Reparado

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cessna_AT-17_Bobcat
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/search/label/Alfredo%20Fortabat
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2012/08/lv-ahj-cessna-uc-78-bobcat-cn-5416.html