This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 September 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | FMA I.Ae.-24 Calquín |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | A-69 |
| MSN: | 069 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | el Algarrobal, provincia de Mendoza -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El 29 de septiembre del año 1956 un avión de fabricación nacional FMA I.Ae-24 Calquín registro A-69, nº/serie 069, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina se accidenta en el Algarrobal, provincia de Mendoza. Tenía al momento del accidente con 571hs.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html 