This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 27 May 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Avro 694 Lincoln |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | B-006 |
| MSN: | 1410 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Base Coronel Pringles, provincia de Buenos Aires. -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El 27 de mayo del año 1956 un avión Avro 694 Lincoln registro B-006, s/n 1410, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina cuya tripulación se desconoce, se accidenta en la Base Coronel Pringles, provincia de Buenos Aires. Reparado. Dado de baja el 7 de julio del año 1966.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_Lincoln AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html Historias Individuales
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/05/b-006-avro-694-lincoln-b-mk-2-cn-1410.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 26 August 1955 |
B-006 |
Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
|
I Brigada Aérea El Palomar, Prov de Bs As |
 |
min |