Incident Avro 694 Lincoln B-002, Tuesday 3 July 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 3 July 1956
Time:
Type:Avro 694 Lincoln
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: B-002
MSN: 1406
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 3 de julio del año 1956 un avión Avro 694 Lincol registro B-002, s/n 1406, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina es accidentado con daños leves. Reparado

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Avro_Lincoln
AMILARG
http://amilarg.com.ar/avro-lincoln.html
Historias Individuales
http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/05/b-002-avro-694-lincoln-b-mk-2-cn-1406.html