Accident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 412169,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49174

Date:Saturday 10 February 1945
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:3./NAGr.1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 412169
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lochem, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
20-year-old Unteroffizier Anton Mittermayer did not survive and was laid to rest at Enschede in Overijssel. After the war, his remains were transferred to Ysselsteyn cemetery in Limburg.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T5237&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
https://www.volksbund.de/en/graebersuche/detailansicht.html?tx_igverlustsuche_pi2%5Bgid%5D=91f3bc91e9f0b7a12fd8c9ac6f285696&cHash=56603f0798a92389a19584dae6bcfb5e