Incident Noorduyn UC-64A Norseman VI LV-AAX, Sunday 9 December 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 9 December 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Noorduyn UC-64A Norseman VI
Owner/operator:Fitz Gerald Miguel Lawler
Registration: LV-AAX
MSN: 640
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 9 de diciembre de 1956 un avión Noorduyn UC-64A Norseman registro LV-AAX c/n 640, perteneciente al Sr Fitz Gerald Miguel Lawler sufre un incidente, no hay información ampliada.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Noorduyn_Norseman
Noorduyn Aviation
http://www.norsemanhistory.ca/Aircraft.htm
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/08/lv-agu-norseman-cn-339.html
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/search/label/Noorduyn%20Norseman
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2010/05/lv-aax-uc-64a-norseman-cn-640.html