Accident Neiva EMB-202A Ipanema PT-UUL, Friday 28 March 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 28 March 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva EMB-202A Ipanema
Owner/operator:Jaíba Aviação Agrícola Ltda
Registration: PT-UUL
MSN: 20001032
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:between Guaría and Miguelópolis -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances between Guaría and Miguelópolis. The pilot died in the crash. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

www.g1.globo.com
https://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2025/03/aviao-agricola-cai-e-piloto-morre-em.html