Accident Swarmly H10 Poseidon Mk III , Friday 28 February 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 28 February 2025
Time:
Type:Swarmly H10 Poseidon Mk III
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 28 February 2025, a Ukrainian Ground Forces Poseidon H10 VTOL reconnaissance UAV was intercepted and downed by a VT-40 FPV drone by forces of the Russian Federation. The suicide drone with the starboard wing of the aircraft, causing it to crash.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_armour/4599

Media: