This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 March 2025 |
| Time: | c. 17:00 |
| Type: | Aviatech L-147M |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-3374G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near the village Leskovo, Vologda region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | ULWX |
| Destination airport: | ULWX |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The L-147M seaplane with the tail number RA-3374G was on a training flight this evening. Something went wrong in the sky near the village of Leskovo in the Vologda Region and the aircraft was forced to land on the A-119 highway.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/40194 https://t.me/aviatorshina/6117 https://t.me/bazabazon/36195 https://t.me/zmsutskr/4363 https://t.me/korenyako/922 https://t.me/sztproc/7688 Media: