This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 March 2025 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Airbus A320-214 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | RA-73738 |
| MSN: | 4453 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2010 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-5B4/P |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Saratov Gagarin Airport (GSV/UWSG) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Saratov Gagarin International Airport (GSV/UWSG) |
| Destination airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Saratov Gagarin Airport: after takeoff the crew declared MAYDAY due to problems with cabin pressurization and decided to return to the departure airport. Alarm declared. Landing 11:37 safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/40213 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73738#39ac1b95 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a320-4453.htm Location