Incident Boeing 737-4H6 ST-TAH, unk. date 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B734 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-4H6
Owner/operator:Tarco Air
Registration: ST-TAH
MSN: 26463/2560
Year of manufacture:1993
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Location:Khartoum-Civil Airport (KRT/HSSS) -   Sudan
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tarco Air Boeing 737-400, was destroyed inside a hangar during fighting at KRT.

Sources:

https://www.planespotters.net/airframe/boeing-737-400-st-tah-tarco-air/ejxpv3?refresh=1

Location

Media: