Incident Gulfstream American G-1159A Gulfstream III N30WR, Thursday 27 March 2025
ASN logo

This record has been locked for editing.

Date:Thursday 27 March 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLF3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream American G-1159A Gulfstream III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N30WR
MSN: 380
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Graham Creek -   Belize
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt plane was found near Graham Creek by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.breakingbelizenews.com/2025/03/31/police-investigate-two-of-their-own-in-drug-trafficking-operation-after-plane-found-burnt-in-southern-belize/
https://edition.channel5belize.com/compol-says-no-cargo-found-on-suspected-drug-plane-near-graham/
https://lovefm.com/police-officers-questioned-but-cleared-in-southern-belize-drug-plane-case/
https://wicnews.com/belize/two-senior-cops-under-investigation-after-drug-plane-lands-in-belize-reports
https://www.linkedin.com/posts/jesus-romero-593a821a_belize-n30wr-n407w-activity-7311485238868652033-X6RQ/