Accident Pro.Mecc Freccia I-E027, Wednesday 2 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 2 April 2025
Time:
Type:Pro.Mecc Freccia
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-E027
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Isola del Cantone -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Isola del Cantone. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://ansv.it/incidente-in-liguria-2/
https://www.genovatoday.it/cronaca/aereo-precipitato-isola-cantone.html