This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 2 April 2025 |
| Time: | c. 12:00 LT |
| Type: | Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic |
| Owner/operator: | Motorflugsportgruppe Donauwörth-Genderkingen eV |
| Registration: | D-MMDG |
| MSN: | DY 737D |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Cerqueto -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Donauwörth-Genderkingen Airfield (EDMQ) |
| Destination airport: | L Aquila - Parchi |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic force landed in a field near Cerqueto following a fuel issue.
Sources:
https://www.umbriajournal.com/cronaca/un-incidente-aereo-atterraggio-forzato-a-gualdo-nessun-ferito-593548/? https://www.lavocedelterritorio.it/index.php/atterraggio-di-emergenza-di-ultraleggero-intervento-dei-carabinieri-in-soccorso-di-pilota-e-passeggero/ https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/DMMDG/history/20250402/0649Z/EDMQ/L%2043.20024%2012.76474 https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/26700_1662196722.jpg (photo)
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-mmdg#39b6f045 