This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 3 October 1966 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lockheed T-33A |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Guatemalteca (FAG) |
| Registration: | 742 |
| MSN: | 580-7827 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed.
Note: TTE CNEL de Aviación P.A. Oscar Humberto Morales Duvall listed as died 1966
Sources:
Scramble