This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 4 April 2025 |
| Time: | 16:50 |
| Type: | Airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Luxembourg-Findel Airport (LUX/ELLX) -
Luxembourg
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A bus hit the wing of an airplane at Findel International Airport. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://lequotidien.lu/a-la-une/findel-un-bus-percute-un-avion-de-ligne/ https://www.chronicle.lu/category/at-home/54229-bus-hits-passenger-plane-at-lux-airport Location