Accident Junkers Ju 88 G-6 620141,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49486

Date:Tuesday 26 December 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-6
Owner/operator:7./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 620141
MSN: 4R+GR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Unknown (probably North Sea) -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Münster-Handorf airfield, Germany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Failed to return from a Nachtschlacht operation in support of the Von Rundstedt-offensive.

Flugzeugführer / Uffz. G. Bögeholz / missing in action
Bordfunker / Uffz. B. Dolle / missing in action
Bordmechaniker / Uffz. F. Hennig / missing in action
Bordschütze / Uffz. A. Jansen / Ysselsteyn cemetery (Limburg); washed up Zoutelande (Zeeland) on 15 April 1945

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part five
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4863&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=