Incident Cessna T188C AgHusky , Tuesday 8 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 8 April 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T188C AgHusky
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Santa Rosa Piloto Airport -   Ecuador
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T188C AgHusky cropduster plane encountered an accident at Santa Rosa Piloto Airport. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://x.com/radio_sucre700/status/1909592142344839547

Media: