Incident Hawker Typhoon Mk IB MN652,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 49542

Date:Monday 11 December 1944
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic typh model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Typhoon Mk IB
Owner/operator:257 (Burma) Sqn RAF
Registration: MN652
MSN: FM-Y
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tilburg, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:B.70 Antwerp/Deurne, Belgium
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation - sweep.
The pilot, F/O. F.R. Logan, abandoned the aircraft over Goirle following engine trouble.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4805&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=