Accident airplane , Tuesday 13 August 1996
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 13 August 1996
Time:15:15
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Salvadoreña (FAS)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Canton y Caserío Las Vegas -   El Salvador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EMA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. TTE Guillermo Adolfo Lemus Pacheco (26) and STTE Carlos Alberto Peña Artiga (27).

Sources:

Galeria de Sres. Oficiales Fallecidos en la Complimiento de la Mision