Accident Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior N74265,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4956

Date:Sunday 24 August 1975
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior
Owner/operator:
Registration: N74265
MSN: 1378
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Snoqualmie Pss, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Martha Lake,Wa
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew into obscured mtn pass. Hit tree during attmptd climb out. Recovery date 8/25/75.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA76AS013
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB