Incident ViewproUAV Giant Shark F360 VTOL , Friday 4 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 April 2025
Time:
Type:ViewproUAV Giant Shark F360 VTOL
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saada Governorate -   Yemen
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Reportedly shot down by Houthi forces in Saada Governorate. The amount of damage the UAV sustained, as well as the operator remain unclear.

Sources:

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/videos/international/houthi-missile-targets-tel-aviv-us-giant-shark-f360-drone-shot-down-in-yemen/videoshow/120004649.cms
https://english.news.cn/20250405/439ec054cbae4a698a8222ae2c403b13/c.html