Incident Airbus A350-941 EC-NOI, Friday 1 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 December 2023
Time:21:09 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A359 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A350-941
Owner/operator:World2Fly
Registration: EC-NOI
MSN: 448
Year of manufacture:2021
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent XWB-84
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Prague-Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG/LKPR) -   Czechia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Phu Quoc-Duong Dang Airport (PQC/VVPQ)
Destination airport:Praha-Václav Havel Airport (PRG/LKPR)
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
World2Fly flight 2W8624, an Airbus A350-941, reported a left hand nose wheel tyre low pressure indication and declared PAN PAN. After landing the crew stopped on the runway.

Sources:

UZPLN
https://uzpln.cz/pdf/20240124094600.pdf
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11134235 (Photo)

Location