Accident Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior N62277, Friday 15 August 1975
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 August 1975
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior
Owner/operator:
Registration: N62277
MSN: 1283
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alma, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
evidence of prev myocardial infarction with oldscarring plus 90-95 pct oclsn of r coronnary art.

Accident investigation:

Report number: CHI76AC015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB