| Date: | Tuesday 21 June 2005 |
| Time: | 11:51 LT |
| Type: | Fokker 100 |
| Owner/operator: | EUjet |
| Registration: | EI-DBR |
| MSN: | 11323 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1991 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Waypoint ODOMO -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | MSE |
| Destination airport: | Praha-Václav Havel Airport (PRG/LKPR) |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The crew flew into FIR EDUU and next to FIR LKAA without establishing contact and without activating the code SSR 7600. The CAOC (Combined Air Operation Centre) called a scramble action by a couple of NATO fighters (German Air Force) to intercept EUJ 203 flight without contact in the zone of entry point to FIR LKAA, ODOMO. The aircraft eventually landed safely.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://uzpln.cz/pdf/incident_GfSVLsEB.pdf https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/502119 (Photo)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 13 October 2020 |
EP-ATE |
Iran Aseman Airlines |
0 |
Tehran-Mehrabad Airport (THR/OIII) |
 |
min |
| Uncontained engine failure |