Accident Drone , Friday 11 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 11 April 2025
Time:c. 20:00 LT
Type:Drone
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ma'in Hot Springs -   Jordan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The drone, presumably coming from Yemen, was intercepted over the Dead Sea area and came down in a secluded wooded area near Ma'in Hot Springs within the Jordanian border. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://deeretnanews.com/portal/archives/272965