Accident Hawker 800XPi CN-TKC, Friday 11 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 11 April 2025
Time:c. 15:11 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800XPi
Owner/operator:Air Ocean Maroc
Registration: CN-TKC
MSN: 258670
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fès-Saïss Airport (FEZ/GMFF) -   Morocco
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Marrakech-Menara Airport (RAK/GMMX)
Destination airport:Fès-Saïss Airport (FEZ/GMFF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Hawker 800XPi, CN-TKC, was destroyed when it was involved in an accident at Fes Saiss Airport (FEZ/GMFF), Morocco. The three occupants were injured in addition to a civilian suffering minor injuries after being hit by a wingtip following the collision.

It appears the aircraft overran runway 09 after landing and overturned after passing the first steel fence and then the brick perimeter wall.

METAR:

METAR GMFF 111330Z 36003KT 320V060 9999 SCT033 FEW040 BKN100 24/13 Q1011 NOSIG
METAR GMFF 111430Z 03004KT 340V080 9999 SCT033 FEW040CB BKN100 26/13 Q1010 NOSIG

Sources:

https://www.bladi.net/avion-ecrase-pres-aeroport-fes,114168.html
https://lematin.ma/regions/crash-dun-avion-pres-de-laeroport-de-fes-saiss/272634

https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/CNTKC/history/20250411/1438Z/GMMX/GMFF
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/cn-tkc#39d967eb

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/1272288_1700089875.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: