| Date: | Saturday 13 August 1977 |
| Time: | 17:10 |
| Type: | Bellanca 14-19 Cruisemaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8504R |
| MSN: | 4266 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lemoyne, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:during cross country flight afct crashed in VFR flightcontd's.Fuel select btwn tanks,ign key missing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC77FA079 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB