Incident de Havilland DH.104 Dove LV-ALA, Wednesday 12 June 1957
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 June 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove
Owner/operator:Ministerio de Aeronáutica
Registration: LV-ALA
MSN: 04155
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Quilmes, provincia de Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El 12 de junio del año 1957, el avión de Havilland DH.104 Dove registro LQ-ALA c/n 04155, perteneciente al ministerio de Aeronatica, cuya tripulación se desconoce es incidentado en Quilmes, provincia de Buenos Aires. Reparado

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/De_Havilland_DH.104_Dove
Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/p/fuerza-aerea-argentina.html

https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2011/02/lv-yah-de-havilland-dh104-dove-cn-04155.html
SPORTTING MODE
https://www.spottingmode.com/opad/fleet/argentina/civil/de_havilland_dh.104_dove/feedback_form