This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 April 1957 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Vickers 620 Viking 1B |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | T-93 |
| MSN: | 244 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | San Antonio del Oeste, Río Negro -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El 3 de abril del año 1957 el avión Vickers VC.1-620 Viking 1B registro T-93, nº/serie 244, perteneciente a la Fuerza Aérea Argentina cuya tripulación se desconoce sufre un accidente en el aterrizaje en la localidad de San Antonio Oeste de la provincia de Río Negro.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vickers_VC.1_Viking AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/vickers-viking.html 