| Date: | Wednesday 10 October 1973 |
| Time: | 18:34 |
| Type: | Bellanca 14-19-3 Cruisemaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1273R |
| MSN: | 4331 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Arlington, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ferry permit vfr day only.Obs circling town at low alt,entered abrupt climb,lvld off & hit ridge.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN74AD016 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB