Incident Aquila A211 (AT01-100A) TC-UCL, Wednesday 16 April 2025
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 16 April 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A211 (AT01-100A)
Owner/operator:Fenix Aviation Flight School
Registration: TC-UCL
MSN: AT01-100A-362
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Bursa Yenisehir Airport - Çiçeközü Village -   Türkiye
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bursa/Yenisehir Airport (YEI/LTBR)
Destination airport:Bursa/Yenisehir Airport (YEI/LTBR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aquila AT01-100A (A211), operated by Fenix Aviation School, made an emergency landing in a field near the Çiçeközü neighborhood of Bursa Yenişehir for an unknown reason.

It was reported that the aircraft was not damaged during landing and those on board escaped without injury.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/bursa-yenisehirde-kucuk-ucak-tarlaya-mecburi-inis-yapti/

Media: