| Date: | Thursday 15 January 1976 |
| Time: | 14:24 |
| Type: | Bellanca 17-30 Viking 300 |
| Owner/operator: | Green Acres Fl |
| Registration: | N7385V |
| MSN: | 30215 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Orofino, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Kooskia,Id |
| Destination airport: | Orofino,Id |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:struck trees in mountainous area at 5700ft.North of proposed rte,fnd under v-187.Rcvrd 7/10/76.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA76AS034 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB